Difference between revisions of "Labs working on Bacillus"
(→This is a partial list of groups working with Bacillus subtilis) |
(→This is a partial list of groups working with Bacillus subtilis) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==This is a partial list of groups working with ''Bacillus subtilis''== | ==This is a partial list of groups working with ''Bacillus subtilis''== | ||
− | |||
* [[Alessandra Albertini]] | * [[Alessandra Albertini]] | ||
* [[Juan C. Alonso]] | * [[Juan C. Alonso]] | ||
* [[Josef Altenbuchner]] | * [[Josef Altenbuchner]] | ||
* [[Haike Antelmann]] | * [[Haike Antelmann]] | ||
+ | * [[Wayne Anderson]] | ||
* [[Arthur Aronson]] | * [[Arthur Aronson]] | ||
* [[Stephane Aymerich]] | * [[Stephane Aymerich]] | ||
+ | * [[Gert Bange]] | ||
* [[Imrich Barak]] | * [[Imrich Barak]] | ||
* [[Dörte Becher]] | * [[Dörte Becher]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
* [[Marc Bramkamp]] | * [[Marc Bramkamp]] | ||
* [[Sabine Brantl]] | * [[Sabine Brantl]] | ||
+ | * [[Trygve Brautaset]] | ||
* [[Erhard Bremer]] | * [[Erhard Bremer]] | ||
* [[Richard Brennan]] | * [[Richard Brennan]] | ||
+ | * [[Romain Briandet]] | ||
+ | * [[Stanley Brul]] | ||
* [[Bill Burkholder]] | * [[Bill Burkholder]] | ||
* [[Rut Carballido-Lopez]] | * [[Rut Carballido-Lopez]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 34: | ||
* [[Isabel de Sa-Nogueira]] | * [[Isabel de Sa-Nogueira]] | ||
* [[Nathalie Declerck]] | * [[Nathalie Declerck]] | ||
+ | * [[Emma Denham]] | ||
* [[Kevin Devine]] | * [[Kevin Devine]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Jan Maarten van Dijl]] | * [[Jan Maarten van Dijl]] | ||
* [[Mark Dillingham]] | * [[Mark Dillingham]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
* [[Karl Forchhammer]] | * [[Karl Forchhammer]] | ||
* [[Simon Foster]] | * [[Simon Foster]] | ||
+ | * [[Vincent Fromion]] | ||
* [[Masaya Fujita]] | * [[Masaya Fujita]] | ||
* [[Yasutaro Fujita]] | * [[Yasutaro Fujita]] | ||
* [[Anne Galinier]] | * [[Anne Galinier]] | ||
* [[Alessandro Galizzi]] | * [[Alessandro Galizzi]] | ||
+ | * [[Susanne Gebhard]] | ||
* [[Ulf Gerth]] | * [[Ulf Gerth]] | ||
* [[Boris Görke]] | * [[Boris Görke]] | ||
+ | * [[Christophe Grangeasse]] | ||
* [[Peter Graumann]] | * [[Peter Graumann]] | ||
+ | * [[Carol Gross]] | ||
* [[Alan Grossman]] | * [[Alan Grossman]] | ||
* [[Sven Halbedel]] | * [[Sven Halbedel]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Leendert Hamoen]] | * [[Leendert Hamoen]] | ||
* [[Liz Harry]] | * [[Liz Harry]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 74: | ||
* [[Tina Henkin]] | * [[Tina Henkin]] | ||
* [[Adriano Henriques]] | * [[Adriano Henriques]] | ||
+ | * [[Christopher Henry]] | ||
* [[Jennifer Herman]] | * [[Jennifer Herman]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Marion Hulett]] | * [[Marion Hulett]] | ||
* [[Oleg Igoshin]] | * [[Oleg Igoshin]] | ||
* [[Mitsuhiro Itaya]] | * [[Mitsuhiro Itaya]] | ||
+ | * [[Koreaki Ito]] | ||
* [[Laurent Janniere]] | * [[Laurent Janniere]] | ||
* [[Hanne Jarmer]] | * [[Hanne Jarmer]] | ||
* [[Mark J. Jedrzejas]] | * [[Mark J. Jedrzejas]] | ||
* [[Bernard Joris]] | * [[Bernard Joris]] | ||
+ | * [[Matthieu Jules]] | ||
* [[Fujio Kawamura]] | * [[Fujio Kawamura]] | ||
* [[Daniel Kearns]] | * [[Daniel Kearns]] | ||
* [[Dagmar Klostermeier]] | * [[Dagmar Klostermeier]] | ||
+ | * [[Ilana Kolodkin-Gal]] | ||
* [[Anne-Brit Kolsto]] | * [[Anne-Brit Kolsto]] | ||
* [[Roberto Kolter]] | * [[Roberto Kolter]] | ||
* [[Vesa Kontinen]] | * [[Vesa Kontinen]] | ||
+ | * [[Akos T Kovacs]] | ||
* [[Libor Krasny]] | * [[Libor Krasny]] | ||
* [[Lee Kroos]] | * [[Lee Kroos]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 105: | ||
* [[Shawn MacLellan]] | * [[Shawn MacLellan]] | ||
* [[Ulrike Mäder]] | * [[Ulrike Mäder]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ines Mandic-Mulec]] |
* [[Isabelle Martin-Verstraete]] | * [[Isabelle Martin-Verstraete]] | ||
* [[Thorsten Mascher]] | * [[Thorsten Mascher]] | ||
* [[Christoph Mayer]] | * [[Christoph Mayer]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Ivan Mijakovic]] | * [[Ivan Mijakovic]] | ||
* [[Ralf Moeller]] | * [[Ralf Moeller]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Charles Moran]] | * [[Charles Moran]] | ||
* [[Tarek Msadek]] | * [[Tarek Msadek]] | ||
* [[Michiko Nakano]] | * [[Michiko Nakano]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Sylvie Nessler]] |
+ | * [[Wayne Nicholson]] | ||
* [[Michal Obuchowski]] | * [[Michal Obuchowski]] | ||
* [[Naotake Ogasawara]] | * [[Naotake Ogasawara]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 123: | ||
* [[Marta Perego]] | * [[Marta Perego]] | ||
* [[John Perkins]] | * [[John Perkins]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Kit Pogliano]] | * [[Kit Pogliano]] | ||
* [[David Popham]] | * [[David Popham]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Harald Putzer]] | * [[Harald Putzer]] | ||
+ | * [[Kumaran Ramamurthi]] | ||
+ | * [[Eric Raspaud]] | ||
* [[Eduardo Robleto]] | * [[Eduardo Robleto]] | ||
* [[David Rudner]] | * [[David Rudner]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 133: | ||
* [[Margarita Salas]] | * [[Margarita Salas]] | ||
* [[Uwe Sauer]] | * [[Uwe Sauer]] | ||
+ | * [[Maria Schumacher]] | ||
* [[Wolfgang Schumann]] | * [[Wolfgang Schumann]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Junichi Sekiguchi]] | * [[Junichi Sekiguchi]] | ||
* [[Peter Setlow]] | * [[Peter Setlow]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 140: | ||
* [[Linc Sonenshein]] | * [[Linc Sonenshein]] | ||
* [[Panos Soultanas]] | * [[Panos Soultanas]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Nicola Stanley-Wall]] | * [[Nicola Stanley-Wall]] | ||
* [[Jörg Stelling]] | * [[Jörg Stelling]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Paul Straight]] |
* [[Jörg Stülke]] | * [[Jörg Stülke]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Hendrik Szurmant]] | * [[Hendrik Szurmant]] | ||
* [[Gürol M. Süel]] | * [[Gürol M. Süel]] | ||
* [[Kürsad Turgay]] | * [[Kürsad Turgay]] | ||
* [[User:Jwveening |Jan-Willem Veening]] | * [[User:Jwveening |Jan-Willem Veening]] | ||
+ | * [[Dennis Vitkup]] | ||
* [[Uwe Völker]] | * [[Uwe Völker]] | ||
* [[Claes von Wachenfeldt]] | * [[Claes von Wachenfeldt]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 159: | ||
* [[Daniel R. Zeigler]] | * [[Daniel R. Zeigler]] | ||
* [[Peter Zuber]] | * [[Peter Zuber]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Previous Bacillus labs== | ||
+ | * [[Josef Deutscher]] | ||
+ | * [[Bill Haldenwang]] | ||
+ | * [[Wolfgang Hillen]] | ||
+ | * [[Jim Hoch]] | ||
+ | * [[Mohamed Marahiel]] | ||
+ | * [[Friedhelm Meinhardt]] | ||
+ | * [[Anne Moir]] | ||
+ | * [[Philippe Noirot]] | ||
+ | * [[Patrick Piggot]] | ||
+ | * [[Zoltan Pragai]] | ||
+ | * [[Chet Price]] | ||
+ | * [[Gerald Seidel]] | ||
+ | * [[George Spiegelman]] | ||
+ | * [[Mark Strauch]] | ||
+ | * [[Robert Switzer]] |
Revision as of 15:18, 4 October 2017
If you don't find your own lab, please feel free to add a page
For help, see the tutorial or ask us
This is a partial list of groups working with Bacillus subtilis
- Alessandra Albertini
- Juan C. Alonso
- Josef Altenbuchner
- Haike Antelmann
- Wayne Anderson
- Arthur Aronson
- Stephane Aymerich
- Gert Bange
- Imrich Barak
- Dörte Becher
- David Bechhofer
- Melanie Barker Berkmen
- Sigal Ben-Yehuda
- Philippe Bessières
- Marc Bramkamp
- Sabine Brantl
- Trygve Brautaset
- Erhard Bremer
- Richard Brennan
- Romain Briandet
- Stanley Brul
- Bill Burkholder
- Rut Carballido-Lopez
- Fabian Commichau
- Ciaran Condon
- Simon Cutting
- Richard Daniel
- Diego de Mendoza
- Isabel de Sa-Nogueira
- Nathalie Declerck
- Emma Denham
- Kevin Devine
- Jan Maarten van Dijl
- Mark Dillingham
- Adam Driks
- David Dubnau
- Jonathan Dworkin
- Patrick Eichenberger
- Craig Ellermeier
- Michael Elowitz
- Jeff Errington
- Eugenio Ferrari
- Carol Fierke
- Susan Fisher
- Maryline Foglino
- Karl Forchhammer
- Simon Foster
- Vincent Fromion
- Masaya Fujita
- Yasutaro Fujita
- Anne Galinier
- Alessandro Galizzi
- Susanne Gebhard
- Ulf Gerth
- Boris Görke
- Christophe Grangeasse
- Peter Graumann
- Carol Gross
- Alan Grossman
- Sven Halbedel
- Leendert Hamoen
- Liz Harry
- Elisabeth Härtig
- Roland Hartmann
- Colin Harwood
- Michael Hecker
- Lars Hederstedt
- John Helmann
- Tina Henkin
- Adriano Henriques
- Christopher Henry
- Jennifer Herman
- Marion Hulett
- Oleg Igoshin
- Mitsuhiro Itaya
- Koreaki Ito
- Laurent Janniere
- Hanne Jarmer
- Mark J. Jedrzejas
- Bernard Joris
- Matthieu Jules
- Fujio Kawamura
- Daniel Kearns
- Dagmar Klostermeier
- Ilana Kolodkin-Gal
- Anne-Brit Kolsto
- Roberto Kolter
- Vesa Kontinen
- Akos T Kovacs
- Libor Krasny
- Lee Kroos
- Oscar Kuipers
- Michael Lalk
- Beth Lazazzera
- Peter Lewis
- Rick Lewis
- Daniel Lopez
- Richard Losick
- Charles Lovett
- Shawn MacLellan
- Ulrike Mäder
- Ines Mandic-Mulec
- Isabelle Martin-Verstraete
- Thorsten Mascher
- Christoph Mayer
- Ivan Mijakovic
- Ralf Moeller
- Charles Moran
- Tarek Msadek
- Michiko Nakano
- Sylvie Nessler
- Wayne Nicholson
- Michal Obuchowski
- Naotake Ogasawara
- Ole Økstad
- George Ordal
- Mario Pedraza-Reyes
- Marta Perego
- John Perkins
- Kit Pogliano
- David Popham
- Harald Putzer
- Kumaran Ramamurthi
- Eric Raspaud
- Eduardo Robleto
- David Rudner
- Milton H. Saier
- Margarita Salas
- Uwe Sauer
- Maria Schumacher
- Wolfgang Schumann
- Junichi Sekiguchi
- Peter Setlow
- Irmgard Sinning
- Linc Sonenshein
- Panos Soultanas
- Nicola Stanley-Wall
- Jörg Stelling
- Paul Straight
- Jörg Stülke
- Hendrik Szurmant
- Gürol M. Süel
- Kürsad Turgay
- Jan-Willem Veening
- Dennis Vitkup
- Uwe Völker
- Claes von Wachenfeldt
- Thomas Wiegert
- Tony Wilkinson
- Wade Winkler
- Christoph Wittmann
- Ronald Yasbin
- Ken-ichi Yoshida
- Daniel R. Zeigler
- Peter Zuber