Difference between revisions of "Labs working on Bacillus"
(→This is a partial list of groups working with Bacillus subtilis) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
* [[Josef Altenbuchner]] | * [[Josef Altenbuchner]] | ||
* [[Haike Antelmann]] | * [[Haike Antelmann]] | ||
+ | * [[Wayne Anderson]] | ||
* [[Arthur Aronson]] | * [[Arthur Aronson]] | ||
* [[Stephane Aymerich]] | * [[Stephane Aymerich]] | ||
+ | * [[Gert Bange]] | ||
* [[Imrich Barak]] | * [[Imrich Barak]] | ||
* [[Dörte Becher]] | * [[Dörte Becher]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
* [[Marc Bramkamp]] | * [[Marc Bramkamp]] | ||
* [[Sabine Brantl]] | * [[Sabine Brantl]] | ||
+ | * [[Trygve Brautaset]] | ||
* [[Erhard Bremer]] | * [[Erhard Bremer]] | ||
* [[Richard Brennan]] | * [[Richard Brennan]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
* [[Isabel de Sa-Nogueira]] | * [[Isabel de Sa-Nogueira]] | ||
* [[Nathalie Declerck]] | * [[Nathalie Declerck]] | ||
+ | * [[Emma Denham]] | ||
* [[Kevin Devine]] | * [[Kevin Devine]] | ||
* [[Josef Deutscher]] | * [[Josef Deutscher]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
* [[Karl Forchhammer]] | * [[Karl Forchhammer]] | ||
* [[Simon Foster]] | * [[Simon Foster]] | ||
+ | * [[Vincent Fromion]] | ||
* [[Masaya Fujita]] | * [[Masaya Fujita]] | ||
* [[Yasutaro Fujita]] | * [[Yasutaro Fujita]] | ||
* [[Anne Galinier]] | * [[Anne Galinier]] | ||
* [[Alessandro Galizzi]] | * [[Alessandro Galizzi]] | ||
+ | * [[Susanne Gebhard]] | ||
* [[Ulf Gerth]] | * [[Ulf Gerth]] | ||
* [[Boris Görke]] | * [[Boris Görke]] | ||
+ | * [[Christophe Grangeasse]] | ||
* [[Peter Graumann]] | * [[Peter Graumann]] | ||
+ | * [[Carol Gross]] | ||
* [[Alan Grossman]] | * [[Alan Grossman]] | ||
* [[Sven Halbedel]] | * [[Sven Halbedel]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 76: | ||
* [[Tina Henkin]] | * [[Tina Henkin]] | ||
* [[Adriano Henriques]] | * [[Adriano Henriques]] | ||
+ | * [[Christopher Henry]] | ||
* [[Jennifer Herman]] | * [[Jennifer Herman]] | ||
* [[Wolfgang Hillen]] | * [[Wolfgang Hillen]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 88: | ||
* [[Mark J. Jedrzejas]] | * [[Mark J. Jedrzejas]] | ||
* [[Bernard Joris]] | * [[Bernard Joris]] | ||
+ | * [[Matthieu Jules]] | ||
* [[Fujio Kawamura]] | * [[Fujio Kawamura]] | ||
* [[Daniel Kearns]] | * [[Daniel Kearns]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 95: | ||
* [[Roberto Kolter]] | * [[Roberto Kolter]] | ||
* [[Vesa Kontinen]] | * [[Vesa Kontinen]] | ||
+ | * [[Akos T Kovacs]] | ||
* [[Libor Krasny]] | * [[Libor Krasny]] | ||
* [[Lee Kroos]] | * [[Lee Kroos]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 108: | ||
* [[Shawn MacLellan]] | * [[Shawn MacLellan]] | ||
* [[Ulrike Mäder]] | * [[Ulrike Mäder]] | ||
+ | * [[Ines Mandic-Mulec]] | ||
* [[Mohamed Marahiel]] | * [[Mohamed Marahiel]] | ||
* [[Isabelle Martin-Verstraete]] | * [[Isabelle Martin-Verstraete]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 120: | ||
* [[Tarek Msadek]] | * [[Tarek Msadek]] | ||
* [[Michiko Nakano]] | * [[Michiko Nakano]] | ||
+ | * [[Sylvie Nessler]] | ||
* [[Wayne Nicholson]] | * [[Wayne Nicholson]] | ||
* [[Philippe Noirot]] | * [[Philippe Noirot]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 136: | ||
* [[Chet Price]] | * [[Chet Price]] | ||
* [[Harald Putzer]] | * [[Harald Putzer]] | ||
+ | * [[Kumaran Ramamurthi]] | ||
+ | * [[Eric Raspaud]] | ||
* [[Eduardo Robleto]] | * [[Eduardo Robleto]] | ||
* [[David Rudner]] | * [[David Rudner]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 143: | ||
* [[Margarita Salas]] | * [[Margarita Salas]] | ||
* [[Uwe Sauer]] | * [[Uwe Sauer]] | ||
+ | * [[Maria Schumacher]] | ||
* [[Wolfgang Schumann]] | * [[Wolfgang Schumann]] | ||
* [[Gerald Seidel]] | * [[Gerald Seidel]] |
Revision as of 17:27, 4 July 2016
If you don't find your own lab, please feel free to add a page
For help, see the tutorial or ask us
This is a partial list of groups working with Bacillus subtilis
- Alessandra Albertini
- Juan C. Alonso
- Josef Altenbuchner
- Haike Antelmann
- Wayne Anderson
- Arthur Aronson
- Stephane Aymerich
- Gert Bange
- Imrich Barak
- Dörte Becher
- David Bechhofer
- Melanie Barker Berkmen
- Sigal Ben-Yehuda
- Philippe Bessières
- Marc Bramkamp
- Sabine Brantl
- Trygve Brautaset
- Erhard Bremer
- Richard Brennan
- Romain Briandet
- Bill Burkholder
- Rut Carballido-Lopez
- Fabian Commichau
- Ciaran Condon
- Simon Cutting
- Richard Daniel
- Diego de Mendoza
- Isabel de Sa-Nogueira
- Nathalie Declerck
- Emma Denham
- Kevin Devine
- Josef Deutscher
- Jan Maarten van Dijl
- Mark Dillingham
- Adam Driks
- David Dubnau
- Jonathan Dworkin
- Patrick Eichenberger
- Craig Ellermeier
- Michael Elowitz
- Jeff Errington
- Eugenio Ferrari
- Carol Fierke
- Susan Fisher
- Maryline Foglino
- Karl Forchhammer
- Simon Foster
- Vincent Fromion
- Masaya Fujita
- Yasutaro Fujita
- Anne Galinier
- Alessandro Galizzi
- Susanne Gebhard
- Ulf Gerth
- Boris Görke
- Christophe Grangeasse
- Peter Graumann
- Carol Gross
- Alan Grossman
- Sven Halbedel
- Bill Haldenwang
- Leendert Hamoen
- Liz Harry
- Elisabeth Härtig
- Roland Hartmann
- Colin Harwood
- Michael Hecker
- Lars Hederstedt
- John Helmann
- Tina Henkin
- Adriano Henriques
- Christopher Henry
- Jennifer Herman
- Wolfgang Hillen
- Jim Hoch
- Marion Hulett
- Oleg Igoshin
- Mitsuhiro Itaya
- Koreaki Ito
- Laurent Janniere
- Hanne Jarmer
- Mark J. Jedrzejas
- Bernard Joris
- Matthieu Jules
- Fujio Kawamura
- Daniel Kearns
- Dagmar Klostermeier
- Anne-Brit Kolsto
- Roberto Kolter
- Vesa Kontinen
- Akos T Kovacs
- Libor Krasny
- Lee Kroos
- Oscar Kuipers
- Michael Lalk
- Beth Lazazzera
- Peter Lewis
- Rick Lewis
- Daniel Lopez
- Richard Losick
- Charles Lovett
- Shawn MacLellan
- Ulrike Mäder
- Ines Mandic-Mulec
- Mohamed Marahiel
- Isabelle Martin-Verstraete
- Thorsten Mascher
- Christoph Mayer
- Friedhelm Meinhardt
- Ivan Mijakovic
- Ralf Moeller
- Anne Moir
- Charles Moran
- Tarek Msadek
- Michiko Nakano
- Sylvie Nessler
- Wayne Nicholson
- Philippe Noirot
- Michal Obuchowski
- Naotake Ogasawara
- Ole Økstad
- George Ordal
- Mario Pedraza-Reyes
- Marta Perego
- John Perkins
- Patrick Piggot
- Kit Pogliano
- David Popham
- Zoltan Pragai
- Chet Price
- Harald Putzer
- Kumaran Ramamurthi
- Eric Raspaud
- Eduardo Robleto
- David Rudner
- Milton H. Saier
- Margarita Salas
- Uwe Sauer
- Maria Schumacher
- Wolfgang Schumann
- Gerald Seidel
- Junichi Sekiguchi
- Peter Setlow
- Irmgard Sinning
- Linc Sonenshein
- Panos Soultanas
- George Spiegelman
- Nicola Stanley-Wall
- Jörg Stelling
- Paul Straight
- Mark Strauch
- Jörg Stülke
- Robert Switzer
- Hendrik Szurmant
- Gürol M. Süel
- Kürsad Turgay
- Jan-Willem Veening
- Dennis Vitkup
- Uwe Völker
- Claes von Wachenfeldt
- Thomas Wiegert
- Tony Wilkinson
- Wade Winkler
- Christoph Wittmann
- Ronald Yasbin
- Ken-ichi Yoshida
- Daniel R. Zeigler
- Peter Zuber